Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Rice Kernel Ferment

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Rice Kernel Ferment.

Ingredient Description

Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Rice Kernel Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of the kernels of Oryza sativa (rice) by the microorganisms, Acetobacter and Saccharomyces

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Rice Kernel Ferment Stats

  • Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Rice Kernel Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 87230
  • INCI Name: ACETOBACTER/SACCHAROMYCES/RICE KERNEL FERMENT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.