Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Hibiscus Acetosella Leaf/Sucrose Ferment Extract Filtrate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Hibiscus Acetosella Leaf/Sucrose Ferment Extract Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Hibiscus Acetosella Leaf/Sucrose Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Hibiscus acetosella and Sucrose by the microorganisms Acetobacter and Saccharomyces.

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Hibiscus Acetosella Leaf/Sucrose Ferment Extract Filtrate Stats

  • Acetobacter/Saccharomyces/Hibiscus Acetosella Leaf/Sucrose Ferment Extract Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97115
  • INCI Name: ACETOBACTER/SACCHAROMYCES/HIBISCUS ACETOSELLA LEAF/SUCROSE FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.