Acetobacter/Ledebouriella Divaricata Root/Angelica Dahurica Root/Angelica Tenuissima Root/Magnolia Liliflora Bud/Asarum Sieboldi Root/Paeonia Suffruticosa Root/Cnidium Officinale Root/Angelica Gigas Root/Aucklandia Lappa Root/Achyranthes Japonica Root/Eucommia Ulmoides Bark/Angelica Pubescens Root/Aconitum Koreanum Root Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetobacter/Ledebouriella Divaricata Root/Angelica Dahurica Root/Angelica Tenuissima Root/Magnolia Liliflora Bud/Asarum Sieboldi Root/Paeonia Suffruticosa Root/Cnidium Officinale Root/Angelica Gigas Root/Aucklandia Lappa Root/Achyranthes Japonica Root/Eucommia Ulmoides Bark/Angelica Pubescens Root/Aconitum Koreanum Root Ferment Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

This is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Ledebouriella divaricata roots, Angelica dahurica roots, Angelica tenuissama roots, Magnolia liliflora buds, Asarum sieboldi roots, Paeonia suffruticosa roots, Cnidium officinale roots, Angelica gigas roots, Auklandia lappa roots, Achyranthes japonica roots, Achyranthes japonica roots, Eucommia ulmoides bark, Angelica pubescens roots, Aconitum koreanum roots by the microorganism Acetobacter

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetobacter/Ledebouriella Divaricata Root/Angelica Dahurica Root/Angelica Tenuissima Root/Magnolia Liliflora Bud/Asarum Sieboldi Root/Paeonia Suffruticosa Root/Cnidium Officinale Root/Angelica Gigas Root/Aucklandia Lappa Root/Achyranthes Japonica Root/Eucommia Ulmoides Bark/Angelica Pubescens Root/Aconitum Koreanum Root Ferment Filtrate Stats

  • Acetobacter/Ledebouriella Divaricata Root/Angelica Dahurica Root/Angelica Tenuissima Root/Magnolia Liliflora Bud/Asarum Sieboldi Root/Paeonia Suffruticosa Root/Cnidium Officinale Root/Angelica Gigas Root/Aucklandia Lappa Root/Achyranthes Japonica Root/Eucommia Ulmoides Bark/Angelica Pubescens Root/Aconitum Koreanum Root Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85591
  • INCI Name: ACETOBACTER/LEDEBOURIELLA DIVARICATA ROOT/ANGELICA DAHURICA ROOT/ANGELICA TENUISSIMA ROOT/MAGNOLIA LILIFLORA BUD/ASARUM SIEBOLDI ROOT/PAEONIA SUFFRUTICOSA ROOT/CNIDIUM OFFICINALE ROOT/ANGELICA GIGAS ROOT/AUCKLANDIA LAPPA ROOT/ACHYRANTHES JAPONICA ROOT/EUCOMMIA ULMOIDES BARK/ANGELICA PUBESCENS ROOT/ACONITUM KOREANUM ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.