Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Ginkgo biloba by the microorganism Acetobacter.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract Stats

  • Acetobacter/Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97149
  • INCI Name: ACETOBACTER/GINKGO BILOBA LEAF FERMENT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.