Acetobacter/Bacillus/Diospyros Kaki Fruit Ferment Filtrate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetobacter/Bacillus/Diospyros Kaki Fruit Ferment Filtrate.

Ingredient Description

Acetobacter/Bacillus/Diospyros Kaki Fruit Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fruit of Diospyros kaki , by the microorganisms Acetobacter and Bacillus.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetobacter/Bacillus/Diospyros Kaki Fruit Ferment Filtrate Stats

  • Acetobacter/Bacillus/Diospyros Kaki Fruit Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 98478
  • INCI Name: ACETOBACTER/BACILLUS/DIOSPYROS KAKI FRUIT FERMENT FILTRATE
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.