Acetoacetoxyethoxy Methacrylate

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetoacetoxyethoxy Methacrylate.

Ingredient Description

2-(3-Oxobutanoyloxy)ethyl 2-methyl-2-propenoate

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetoacetoxyethoxy Methacrylate Stats

  • Acetoacetoxyethoxy Methacrylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83553
  • INCI Name: ACETOACETOXYETHOXY METHACRYLATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Film Forming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.