Acetic/Linoleic/Palmitic Triglyceride

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetic/Linoleic/Palmitic Triglyceride.

Ingredient Description

9,12-Octadecadienoic acid (9Z,12Z)-, 1-[(acetyloxy)methyl]-2-[(1-oxohexadecyl)oxy]ethyl ester

See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 91602
  • INCI Name: ACETIC/LINOLEIC/PALMITIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Humectant, Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Acetic/Linoleic/Palmitic Triglyceride