Acetaminosalol

Our database has 0 products that contain Acetaminosalol.

Ingredient Description

4'-Hydroxyacetanilide salicylate; Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, 4-(acetylamino)phenyl ester

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetaminosalol Stats

  • Acetaminosalol is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
UV Absorber An agent that absorbs UV rays

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74149
  • INCI Name: ACETAMINOSALOL
  • INN Name: Acetaminosalol
  • EC #:  204-261-3
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, UV Absorber
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.