Acetamidoethoxyethanol

Our database has 2 products that contain Acetamidoethoxyethanol.

Ingredient Description

Acetamide, N-[2-(2-hydroxyethoxy)ethyl]-

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acetamidoethoxyethanol Stats

  • Acetamidoethoxyethanol is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94862
  • INCI Name: ACETAMIDOETHOXYETHANOL
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.