Browse all ingredients

Acer Saccharum Extract

Our database has 53 products that contain Acer Saccharum Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Acer Saccharum Extract.

Acer Saccharum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.01% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54249
  • INCI Name: ACER SACCHARUM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-807-7
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.