Acer Rubrum Wood Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acer Rubrum Wood Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acer Rubrum Wood Extract is the extract of the wood of Acer rubrum, Sapindaceae.

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acer Rubrum Wood Extract Stats

  • Acer Rubrum Wood Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emulsion Stabilising stabiliziing emulsion, making two non-mixable ingredients stable
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97396
  • INCI Name: ACER RUBRUM WOOD EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Binding, Emulsion Stabilising
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.