Acer Rubrum Leaf Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acer Rubrum Leaf Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acer Rubrum Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Acer rubrum.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acer Rubrum Leaf Extract Stats

  • Acer Rubrum Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 98291
  • INCI Name: ACER RUBRUM LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.