Acer Rubrum Bark Powder

Our database has 0 products that contain Acer Rubrum Bark Powder.

Ingredient Description

Acer Rubrum Bark Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground bark of Acer rubrum, Sapindaceae.

What it is:

is an
Exfoliant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acer Rubrum Bark Powder Stats

  • Acer Rubrum Bark Powder is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Abrasive An agent used to wear away the surface of skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94581
  • INCI Name: ACER RUBRUM BARK POWDER
  • All Functions: Abrasive
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.