Acer Nikoense Branch/Stem Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acer Nikoense Branch/Stem Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acer Nikoense Branch/Stem Extract is the extract of the branches and stems of Acer nikoense, Aceraceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acer Nikoense Branch/Stem Extract Stats

  • Acer Nikoense Branch/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 88874
  • INCI Name: ACER NIKOENSE BRANCH/STEM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.