Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Stem Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Stem Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Acanthopanax sessiliflorus, Araliaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Stem Extract Stats

  • Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92891
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX SESSILIFLORUS STEM EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.