Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Callus Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Callus Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Acanthopanax sessiliflorus grown in culture, Araliaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Callus Extract Stats

  • Acanthopanax Sessiliflorus Callus Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91110
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX SESSILIFLORUS CALLUS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.