Browse all ingredients

Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Water

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Water.

Description

Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Water is an antioxidant.

Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.00% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84145
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT WATER
  • EC #:  283-632-1
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.