Acanthopanax Senticosus Root

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Senticosus Root.

Ingredient Description

Acanthopanax Senticosus Root is the dried, cut root of the Siberian Ginseng, Acanthopanax senticosus, Araliaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Stats

  • Acanthopanax Senticosus Root is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83827
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX SENTICOSUS ROOT
  • EC #:  283-632-1
  • All Functions: Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.