Acanthopanax Koreanum Bark Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Koreanum Bark Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acanthopanax Koreanum Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Acanthopanax koreanum.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acanthopanax Koreanum Bark Extract Stats

  • Acanthopanax Koreanum Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 98302
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX KOREANUM BARK EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.