Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract is the extract of the bark of Acanthopanax gracilistylus; the flowers of Lonicera japonica; the fruits of Arctium lappa and Vitex trifolia; the roots of Astragalus membranaceus; the seeds of Raphanus sativus; the whole plants, Cinnamomum cassia and Hordeum vulgare.

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant
See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Antiseborrhoeic Preventing or relieving excessive secretion of sebum; preventing or relieving seborrheic dermatitis.
Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.
Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 98307
  • INCI Name: ACANTHOPANAX GRACILISTYLUS BARK/HONEYSUCKLE FLOWER/(ARCTIUM LAPPA/VITEX TRIFOLIA FRUIT)/ASTRAGALUS MEMBRANACEUS ROOT/RADISH SEED/CINNAMOMUM CASSIA/HORDEUM VULGARE EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Antiseborrhoeic, Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting

Products Containing Acanthopanax Gracilistylus Bark/Honeysuckle Flower/(Arctium Lappa/Vitex Trifolia Fruit)/Astragalus Membranaceus Root/Radish Seed/Cinnamomum Cassia/Hordeum Vulgare Extract