Acacia Farnesiana Stem Bark Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Stem Bark Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Stem Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of the stem bark of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Leguminosae

See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 83097
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA STEM BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-655-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Acacia Farnesiana Stem Bark Extract