Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax Stats

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Wax is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92576
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER WAX
  • All Functions: Flavouring
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.