Acacia Farnesiana Flower/Stem Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Flower/Stem Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower/Stem Extract is an extract of the flowers and stems of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Leguminosae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Farnesiana Flower/Stem Extract Stats

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Astringent Tending to draw together or constrict tissues; styptic. May unclog pores, remove excess oil, shrink appearance of pores, tighten skin, cleanse irritants from skin, reduce inflammation, reduce acne, provide anti-bacterial benefits

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54242
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-655-3
  • All Functions: Astringent, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.