Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Acacia farnesiana, Fabaceae.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil Stats

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90589
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER OIL
  • All Functions: Flavouring
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.