Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract is an extract obtained from the flowers of the the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Leguminosae

What it is:

form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract Stats

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38996
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-655-3
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.