Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera is the wax obtained from the flowers of the Cassia Flower Tree, Acacia farnesiana L., Fabaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera Stats

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Cera is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Protecting to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54241
  • INCI Name: ACACIA FARNESIANA FLOWER CERA
  • EC #:  289-655-3
  • All Functions: Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.