Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl 3 Esters

Our database has 1 products that contain Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl 3 Esters.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-3 with a mixture of Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Wax and Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl 3 Esters Stats

  • Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl 3 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Products With Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Wax Polyglyceryl 3 Esters:

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92949
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DECURRENS/JOJOBA/SUNFLOWER SEED WAX POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.