Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl 3 Esters

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl 3 Esters.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl-3 Esters is a product obtained by the transesterification of Polyglycerin-3 with a mixture of Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Wax and Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl 3 Esters Stats

  • Acacia Decurrens/Jojoba/Sunflower Seed Cera/Polyglyceryl 3 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86886
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DECURRENS/JOJOBA/SUNFLOWER SEED CERA/POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.