Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax

Our database has 4 products that contain Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia decurrens, Leguminosae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax Stats

  • Acacia Decurrens Flower Wax is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92818
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER WAX
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.