Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of the Acacia, Acacia decurrens, Fabaceae

What it is:

form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract Stats

  • Acacia Decurrens Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking
Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83990
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DECURRENS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  308-877-4
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.