Acacia Dealbata Flower Wax

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Dealbata Flower Wax.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Dealbata Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Acacia dealbata, Fabaceae

See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 92572
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER WAX
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Acacia Dealbata Flower Wax