Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera

Our database has 0 products that contain Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera.

Ingredient Description

Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera is the wax obtained from the Acacia dealbata (L.), Fabaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera Stats

  • Acacia Dealbata Flower Cera is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54238
  • INCI Name: ACACIA DEALBATA FLOWER CERA
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.