Abrus Fruticulosus Root Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abrus Fruticulosus Root Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abrus Fruticulosus Root Extract is the extract of the roots of Abrus fructiculosus, Fabaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abrus Fruticulosus Root Extract Stats

  • Abrus Fruticulosus Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 91268
  • INCI Name: ABRUS FRUTICULOSUS ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.