Abrus Fruticulosus Leaf Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abrus Fruticulosus Leaf Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abrus Fruticulosus Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Arbus fructiculosus, Fabaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abrus Fruticulosus Leaf Extract Stats

  • Abrus Fruticulosus Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90542
  • INCI Name: ABRUS FRUTICULOSUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.