Abies Veitchii Leaf Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Veitchii Leaf Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abies Veitchii Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Abies veitchii, Pinaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Veitchii Leaf Extract Stats

  • Abies Veitchii Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Astringent Tending to draw together or constrict tissues; styptic. May unclog pores, remove excess oil, shrink appearance of pores, tighten skin, cleanse irritants from skin, reduce inflammation, reduce acne, provide anti-bacterial benefits
Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 94265
  • INCI Name: ABIES VEITCHII LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Astringent, Humectant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.