Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and branches of Abies spectabilis, Pinaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil Stats

  • Abies Spectabilis Branch/Leaf Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 95839
  • INCI Name: ABIES SPECTABILIS BRANCH/LEAF OIL
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.