Abies Sibirica Oil

Our database has 2 products that contain Abies Sibirica Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Sibirica Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the needles and branches of Abies sibirica, Pinaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Sibirica Oil Stats

  • Abies Sibirica Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking
Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.
Tonic used remove soap residues and moisturize

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31550
  • INCI Name: ABIES SIBIRICA OIL
  • EC #:  294-351-9
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.