Abies Sibirica Needle Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Sibirica Needle Oil.

Ingredient Description

"Siberian Fir Needle Oil". Abies Sibirica needle Oil is an essential oil distilled from the needles and branches of the fir, Abies sibirica, Pinaceeae. It contains about 40% esters calculated as bornyl acetate, pinene, camphene, DL-limonene, and phellandrene.

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Sibirica Needle Oil Stats

  • Abies Sibirica Needle Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 41328
  • INCI Name: ABIES SIBIRICA NEEDLE OIL
  • EC #:  294-351-9
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.