Abies Sachalinensis Resin

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Sachalinensis Resin.

Ingredient Description

Abies Sachalinensis Resin is the resin obtained from Abies sachalinensis, Pinaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Sachalinensis Resin Stats

  • Abies Sachalinensis Resin is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97239
  • INCI Name: ABIES SACHALINENSIS RESIN
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.