Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Abies sachalinensis, Pinaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract Stats

  • Abies Sachalinensis Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 90702
  • INCI Name: ABIES SACHALINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.