Abies Sachalinensis Branch/Leaf Water

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Sachalinensis Branch/Leaf Water.

Ingredient Description

Abies Sachalinensis Branch/Leaf Water is the steam distillate obtained from the branches and leaves of Abies sachalinensis, Pinaceae

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Sachalinensis Branch/Leaf Water Stats

  • Abies Sachalinensis Branch/Leaf Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83319
  • INCI Name: ABIES SACHALINENSIS BRANCH/LEAF WATER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.