Abies Pectinata Wood Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Pectinata Wood Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Pectinata Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Abies pectinata, Pinaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Pectinata Wood Oil Stats

  • Abies Pectinata Wood Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 86108
  • INCI Name: ABIES PECTINATA WOOD OIL
  • EC #:  295-728-0
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.