Abies Pectinata Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Pectinata Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Pectinata Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the needles of the silver fir, Abies pectinata, Pinaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Pectinata Oil Stats

  • Abies Pectinata Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking
Tonic used remove soap residues and moisturize

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 31549
  • INCI Name: ABIES PECTINATA OIL
  • EC #:  295-728-0
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.