Abies Pectinata Needle Oil
Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Pectinata Needle Oil.
Abies Pectinata Needle Oil is the essential oil obtained from the needles of the fir, Abies pectinata, Pinacea. Syn. Abies alba Miller
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
Abies Pectinata Needle Oil Stats
- Abies Pectinata Needle Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Perfuming||A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.|
- CosIng ID: 41326
- INCI Name: ABIES PECTINATA NEEDLE OIL
- EC #: 295-728-0
- All Functions: Perfuming
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.