Abies Holophylla Leaf/Stem/Wood Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Holophylla Leaf/Stem/Wood Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abies Holophylla Leaf/Stem/Wood Extract is the extract of the leaves, stems and wood of Abies holophylla, Pinaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Holophylla Leaf/Stem/Wood Extract Stats

  • Abies Holophylla Leaf/Stem/Wood Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97139
  • INCI Name: ABIES HOLOPHYLLA LEAF/STEM/WOOD EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.