Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil is the volatile oil abtained from branches, leaves, and wood of Abies concolor.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil Stats

  • Abies Concolor Branch/Leaf/Wood Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92198
  • INCI Name: ABIES CONCOLOR BRANCH/LEAF/WOOD OIL
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.