Abies Balsamea Bark Oil

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Balsamea Bark Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Balsamea Bark Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the bark of Abies balsamea, Pinaceae.

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Balsamea Bark Oil Stats

  • Abies Balsamea Bark Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Masking obscuring or blocking
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96468
  • INCI Name: ABIES BALSAMEA BARK OIL
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.