Abies Alba Seed Oil

Our database has 1 products that contain Abies Alba Seed Oil.

Ingredient Description

Abies Alba Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Abies alba, Pinaceae.

What it is:

form of
Oil
form of
Antioxidant
See our Research Library to learn more about how we classify ingredients.

Stats

  • This ingredient is rare! Only 0% of products in our database contain it.
  • 0 user(s) have liked this ingredient.
  • 0 user(s) have disliked this ingredient.

Ingredient Functions

Function Description
Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Info

  • CosIng ID: 93674
  • INCI Name: ABIES ALBA SEED OIL
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning

Products Containing Abies Alba Seed Oil