Abies Alba Cone Extract

Our database has 0 products that contain Abies Alba Cone Extract.

Ingredient Description

Abies Alba Cone Extract is an extract obtained from the cones of the fir Abies alba, Pinaceae

What it is:

form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abies Alba Cone Extract Stats

  • Abies Alba Cone Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 41319
  • INCI Name: ABIES ALBA CONE EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-870-2
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.