Abelmoschus Manihot Flower Water

Our database has 0 products that contain Abelmoschus Manihot Flower Water.

Ingredient Description

Abelmoschus Manihot Flower Water is an aqueous solution of the steam distillate obtained from the flowers of Abelmoschus manihot, Malvaceae.

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Abelmoschus Manihot Flower Water Stats

  • Abelmoschus Manihot Flower Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Emollient having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 97285
  • INCI Name: ABELMOSCHUS MANIHOT FLOWER WATER
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.